私隱條例 Privacy Ordinance

勤星貿易有限公司(“本網站”)尊重閣下的個人資料和私隱權。本網站承諾在遵守個人資料(私隱)條例的規定時,將符合國際認可的保障個人資料(私隱)準則。為此,我們將確保我們之職員依從保安及保密最嚴格之規定。
Kent Star Trading Limited (the ‘site’) respects your personal data and privacy right.The sit complies with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, and internationally accepted guidelines protecting the Personal Data (Privacy). Accordingly, we ensure our employees comply with the security and confidentiality provisions.
 
在登記成為用戶及使用本網站之時,閣下會被要求向我們提供個人識別資料,例如姓名,電子郵件地址,聯絡資料。所有資料將被收集起來,用作確認身份和留存記錄以收集數據、向你發出有關不同產品和服務的資料、保存通訊聯絡資料、匯制有關本網站使用量統計以及處理你的訂單。
You will be required to provide us personal information such as name and email address when register as a user using this website. All the information would be collected and used for identification, process your order and enable to send you information about different products and service that our company provides. In addition, your information will be disclosed or transferred to our business partners, associates, and individual or body corporate or department. The personal data will not be kept longer than necessary for the purposes for which they are to be used, unless the retention is governed by legislation or it is in the public interest, for instance, historical (archival) interest, not to erase the data.
 
此外,閣下之資料將被披露或轉移往我們之業務夥伴、聯營公司內任何人士或法人團體或部門。一般而言,我們不會以可識別閣下之方式向任何其他人士披露或傳遞閣下之資料。只要用戶身為本網站之登記用戶,我們會保留該用戶之個人資料。有關讀取及更正個人識別資料之要求應以書面形式向勤星貿易有限公司的私隱專員提出。
If you wish to alter your personal information or any other require that related to privacy, please contact the Kent Star Trading Limited Limited privacy commission in formal format.
 
電郵:info@kentstar-hk.com
Email: info@kentstar-hk.com

香港中環德輔道中40號通明大廈905室Room 905, Tung Ming Building

40 Des Voeux Road,Central, Hong Kong

Tel: +852 31198125

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page

Fax: +852 3020 9236

2013 Kent Star Trading Limited. All right reserved.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now